More Secure More Simple
You are here: Home > Visible Switch > POE SWITCH > 16 Port
Products

16 Port

VM3018GSNL-330-V2

Item No.: VM3018GSNL-330-V2
INQUIRY
Description Features Specifications Ordering information

 



Product Overview

16/24GE(PoE)+2G SFP is Gigabit PoE Switch. It’s an Ethernet switch which has the function of LCD and PoE. The PoE Switch provides intelligent PoE functions along with16/24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port and 2 gigabit SFP SFP optical fiber Slot which support high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP phones etc.
  16/24GE(PoE)+2G SFP support colorful LCD Display. The colorful LCD can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can help customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality.

 
  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet;
  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Supports colorful LCD display;
  • Supports IEEE802.3az high efficiency and energy saving function;
  • Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az) ;
  • Perfect security mechanism;
  • Supports IEEE802.3 x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Supports VLAN function and CCTV model;
  • 8K MAC address, automatic address learning and address aging;
  • Operation Temperature:-10°C ~ 60 °C;
Model 16/24GE(PoE)+2G SFP
Standard IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab 、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE 802.3af/at、
Interface 16/24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port
2*1000Mbps SFP slot
PoE port 1~16/24 port
PoE budget 16GE(PoE)+2G SFP:300W  24GE(PoE)+2G SFP:380W
Power total 16GE(PoE)+2G SFP :330W  24GE(PoE)+2G SFP :420W
RJ45 PoE power supply Mode A   Anode1/2   Cathode3/6
LCD display function  LCD real-time display PoE working condition
PoE output-port Max 32W
Indicator PWR、 LNK/ACT 、PoE
Network media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable≤100m
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable≤100m
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable≤100m
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
 MAC Address Table 8K,Automatic study, automatic updates
jumbo frame 9216 Bytes
Packet buffer 4.1M  bit
Transfer Mode store-and-forward
Packet forwarding rate  16GE(PoE)+2G SFP :26.78Mpps  24GE(PoE)+2G SFP :38.69Mpps
Bandwidth 16GE(PoE)+2G SFP :36G   24GE(PoE)+2G SFP :52G
Fan 3*Fan
Device Dimension 440*232*45mm
Machine weight 5kg
green energy saving IEEE(802.3az)
mains input 100~240V AC, 50/60Hz
Operating Temperature -10°C ~ 60 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ 70 °C
Operating Humidity 10% ~ 90%  non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Surge Protection ±6KV
Certification CE、FCC ClassA
MTBF >50000 hour
Electrostatic standard Contact 6KV,air 8KV

LCD Features
16/24GE(PoE)+2G SFP is with the function of the LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The LCD not only display the working condition of PoE port, but also accurately show the state of each port, such as: Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Over voltage,High temperature, and so on...
 
Model product information
16GE(PoE)+2G SFP 16-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE switch with V3 LCD display (16-Port PoE,Support 802.3af/at Standard)
24GE(PoE)+2G SFP 24-port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE switch with V3 LCD display (24-Port PoE,Support 802.3af/at Standard)